top of page

Faculty & Staff

Adriana Holguin

Preschool 1 Lead Teacher

Ami Mayo

Assistant Director of Admissions

Aryl Charlton

2nd Grade Lead Teacher

Bethany Sanders

Preschool 1 Associate Teacher

Bridget Seery

3rd Grade Lead Teacher

Carron Martin

Preschool 3 Lead Teacher

Chelsea Sanders

Stingers Squad Administrator

Courtney Vaughn

Preschool Director

Eddie Ashe

Middle School Algebra Teacher

Elle Webster

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Ginny Gilmore

1st Grade Lead Teacher

Hayley Tyler

Kindergarten - 4th Grade Art Teacher

Jackie Estep

Pre-Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Janel Green

Middle School English

Jeanette Hernandez

Preschool 2 Associate Teacher

Joann Balcita

Pre-Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Karen Anderson

2nd Grade Lead Teacher

Kerri Painter

Media Specialist

Kristine Arenas

Preschool 3 Associate Teacher

Laura Pittman

Main Campus Receptionist

Laurie Drake

Middle School Science Teacher

Linda Brevard-Parker

4th Grade Associate Teacher

Lyndsay Cole

5th Grade Lead Teacher

Marisa Howell

3rd Grade Co-Lead Teacher

Megan Dickerson

Preschool 1 Lead Teacher

Meredith Gaffney

Kindergarten Co-Lead Teacher

Paty Guerra

Spanish Teacher

Rachel Hillman

Office Manager & Assistant to COO

Rashunda Grady

Pre-Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Sabrina Moreira

Spanish Teacher

Sue Elliott

Preschool 4 Associate Teacher

Susannah Kindrick

1st Grade Lead Teacher

Telisa Sims

4th Grade Lead Teacher

Wendy Porter Cade

Chaplain

Ximena Ford

Spanish Teacher

Alissa Jacobs

Learning Specialist

Ann Mwaura

Preschool 3 Associate Teacher

Aurelia Maldonado

Preschool 2 Associate Teacher

Bhavana Changela

Preschool 3 Associate Teacher

Brittany Freeman

4th Grade Lead Teacher

Cassie Eskew

Preschool 3 Lead Teacher

Cheryl Tochterman

Nurse, Preschool – 4th Grade

Cydni Jackson

Auxiliary Programs Administrator

Edgar Otero

Chaplain

Eolonda Burroughs

PreSchool 4 Associate Teacher

Hannah Kissack

3rd Grade Co-Lead Teacher and Instructional Coach

Heather Marriott

Preschool 2 Lead Teacher

Jamie Katz

Floating Substitute Teacher

Jazmine Maquilon

Preschool 3 Associate Teacher

Jeanine Holloman

Preschool 1 Associate Teacher

Joanna Cressler

Learning Specialist

Katie Axe

STEAM

Kim Mack

Middle School Math and Science

Krystal Matichak

MIddle School Dean of Students

Laura Szyperski

Director of Student Support Services

LeAnne Klein

1st Grade Lead Teacher

Liz Taylor

3rd Grade Lead Teacher

Lynette Martinez

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Marta Caamano

Spanish Teacher

Megan Williams

Music Director

Mollie Gibson

Student Support Associate

Paula Bartel