Faculty & Staff

Adriana Holguin

Preschool Infant - 2 Assistant Teacher

Ami Mayo

Associate Director of Admissions

Aurelia Maldonado

Preschool Infant – 2 Associate Teacher

Bridget Seery

3rd Grade Associate Teacher

Carla Heard

Spanish Teacher

Cassie Eskew

Preschool 3 Lead Teacher

Courtney Barnes-Baxter

Auxiliary Admin

Edgar Otero

Middle School Spanish Teacher & Religion

Ginny Gilmore

1st Grade Lead Teacher

Hayley Parks

3rd Grade Associate Teacher

Irene Baugh

Kindergarten Co-Lead

Jamie Katz

Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Jared Wortman

Middle School Religion Teacher

Joann Balcita

Pre-Kindergarten Co-Lead Teacher

Karen Anderson

2nd Grade Lead Teacher

Katie Axe

STEAM

Kirsten Gould

4th Grade Lead Teacher

Laura Olsen

Physical Education Teacher

Laurie Drake

Middle School Science Teacher

Linda Brevard-Parker

4th Grade Associate Teacher

Londa Malloy

Receptionist

Marisa Howell

3rd Grade Lead Teacher

Meghan McNamara

Learning Specialist

Melissa Kohring

Learning Specialist

Nancy Balentine

Learning Specialist

Peggy Yearwood

Preschool Infant - 2 Associate Teacher

Rashunda Grady

Pre-Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Ricky Saucedo

5th - 8th Lead Music Teacher

Sarah Whipple

5th Grade Lead Teacher

Susannah Kindrick

1st Grade Lead Teacher

Teresa Wood

Preschool Infant - 2 Associate Teacher

Wendy Porter Cade

Chaplain

Ximena Ford

Spanish Teacher

Alissa Jacobs

Learning Specialist

Anna Guthrie

Preschool 0 - 2 Associate Teacher

Babette Davie

Pre-Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Brittany Freeman

4th Grade Lead Teacher

Caroline Gault

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Chas Wallace

2nd Grade Associate Teacher

Courtney Vaughn

Preschool Infant - 2 Director

Elizabeth Hogan Closs

2nd Grade Lead Teacher

Ginny Parrino

Middle School English and History

Hayley Tyler

Kindergarten - 4th Grade Art Teacher

Jackie Estep

Pre-Kindergarten Co-Lead Teacher

Janasia Berry

Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Jazmine Maquilon

Preschool 3 Associate Teacher

Julie Brophy Palmer

5th Grade Lead Teacher

Karielle DeHart

1st Grade Co-Lead Teacher

Kerri Painter

Media Specialist

Kristine Arenas

Preschool Associate Teacher

Laura Szyperski

Learning Specialist

LeAnne Klein

1st Grade Associate Teacher

Liz Taylor

3rd Grade Lead Teacher

Lynette Martinez

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Marta Lash

Spanish Teacher

Melanie Clark

Preschool Lead Teacher

Mollie Gibson

Student Support Associate

Paty Guerra

2nd Grade Associate Teacher

Rachel Hillman

Office Manager & Assistant to COO

Revathi Arasavelli

Preschool Infant - 2 Associate Teacher

Santrese Henson

Preschool Infant - 2 Lead Teacher

Susan Goodwin

Front Desk South Campus and Asst. to Head of School

Tameko Goodwin

Physical Education Teacher

Tyler Vansant

Floating Substitute Teacher

Whitney Durant

South Campus Nurse

Yolanda Zambrano

2nd Grade Associate Teacher

Allison Bateman

General Music Lead (PreK-4) - MS Chorus (5th -8th)

Ari Christoffersen

3rd Grade Lead Teacher

Bhavana Changela

Preschool 3 Associate Teacher

Brook Garrett

Accounting Manager

Carolyn Seymour

2nd Grade Lead Teacher

Cheryl Tochterman

School Nurse

Eddie Ashe

Middle School Algebra Teacher

Elle Webster

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Hannah Kissack

3rd Grade Lead Teacher

Heather Marriott

Preschool Infant - 2 Lead Teacher

Jackie Shifflett

Middle School History Teacher

Janel Green

Middle School English

Jeanett Espita

1st Grade Associate Teacher

Justin Walker

Drama/Creative Movement Teacher

Katharine Miele

Preschool and Middle School Art

Kim Mack

Middle School Math and Science

Krystal Matichak

MIddle School Dean of Students

Lauren Miller

Accountant & HR Associatee

Leslie Merlucci

Pre-Kindergarten Co-Lead Teacher

Lizzie McLochlin

3rd Grade Associate Teacher

Marcella Garcia

Spanish Teacher

Megan Dickerson

Preschool Infant - 2 Lead Teacher

Melissa Crimminger